Jahr Sieger Zweiter Dritter
1907 Dritte Französische Republik Lucien Petit-Breton Dritte Französische Republik Gustave Garrigou Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Giovanni Gerbi
1908 Belgien Cyrille Van Hauwaert Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Luigi Ganna Dritte Französische Republik André Pottier
1909 Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Luigi Ganna Dritte Französische Republik Émile Georget Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Giovanni Cuniolo
1910 Dritte Französische Republik Eugène Christophe Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Giovanni Cocchi Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Giovanni Marchese
1911 Dritte Französische Republik Gustave Garrigou Dritte Französische Republik Louis Trousselier Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Luigi Ganna
1912 Dritte Französische Republik Henri Pélissier Dritte Französische Republik Gustave Garrigou Belgien Jules Masselis
1913 Belgien Odiel Defraeye Belgien Louis Mottiat Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Ezio Corlaita
1914 Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Ugo Agostoni Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Carlo Galetti Dritte Französische Republik Charles Crupelandt
1915[3] Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Ezio Corlaita Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Luigi Lucotti Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Angelo Gremo
1916 nicht ausgetragen
1917 Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Gaetano Belloni Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Costante Girardengo Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Angelo Gremo
1918 Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Costante Girardengo Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Gaetano Belloni Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Ugo Agostoni
1919 Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Angelo Gremo Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Costante Girardengo Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Giuseppe Olivieri
1920 Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Gaetano Belloni Dritte Französische Republik Henri Pélissier Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Costante Girardengo
1921 Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Costante Girardengo Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Giovanni Brunero Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Giuseppe Azzini
1922 Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Giovanni Brunero Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Costante Girardengo Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Bartolomeo Aimo
1923 Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Costante Girardengo Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Gaetano Belloni Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Giuseppe Azzini
1924 Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Pietro Linari Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Gaetano Belloni Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Costante Girardengo
1925 Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Costante Girardengo Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Giovanni Brunero Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Pietro Linari
1926 Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Costante Girardengo Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Nello Ciaccheri Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Egidio Picchiottino
1927 Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Pietro Chesi Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Alfredo Binda Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Domenico Piemontesi
1928 Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Costante Girardengo Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Alfredo Binda Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Giovanni Brunero
1929 Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Alfredo Binda Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Leonida Frascarelli Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Pio Caimmi
1930 Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Michele Mara Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Pio Caimmi Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Domenico Piemontesi
1931 Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Alfredo Binda Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Learco Guerra Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Domenico Piemontesi
1932 Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Alfredo Bovet Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Alfredo Binda Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Michele Mara
1933 Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Learco Guerra Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Alfredo Bovet Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Pietro Rimoldi
1934 Belgien Jef Demuysere Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Giovanni Cazzulani Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Francesco Camusso
1935 Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Giuseppe Olmo Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Learco Guerra Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Mario Cipriani
1936 Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Angelo Varetto Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Carlo Romanatti Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Olimpio Bizzi
1937 Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Cesare Del Cancia Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Pierino Favalli Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Marco Cimatti
1938 Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Giuseppe Olmo Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Pierino Favalli Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Alfredo Bovet
1939 Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Gino Bartali Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Aldo Bini Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Osvaldo Bailo
1940 Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Gino Bartali Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Pietro Rimoldi Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Aldo Bini
1941 Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Pierino Favalli Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Mario Ricci Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Piero Chiappini
1942 Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Adolfo Leoni Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Antonio Bevilacqua Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Pierino Favalli
1943 Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Cino Cinelli Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Glauco Servadei Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Quirino Toccacelli
1944–45 nicht ausgetragen
1946 Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Fausto Coppi Frankreich Lucien Teisseire Königreich Italien (1861–1946) Mario Ricci
1947 Italien Gino Bartali Frankreich Ezio Cecchi Italien Sergio Maggini
1948 Italien Fausto Coppi Italien Vittorio Rossello Italien Fermo Camellini
1949 Italien Fausto Coppi Italien Vito Ortelli Italien Fiorenzo Magni
1950 Italien Gino Bartali Italien Nedo Logli Italien Oreste Conte
1951 Frankreich Louison Bobet Frankreich Pierre Barbotin Italien Loretto Petrucci
1952 Italien Loretto Petrucci Italien Giuseppe Minardi Frankreich Serge Blusson
1953 Italien Loretto Petrucci Italien Giuseppe Minardi Belgien Valère Ollivier
1954 Belgien Rik Van Steenbergen Frankreich Francis Anastasi Italien Giuseppe Favero
1955 Belgien Germain Derycke Frankreich Bernard Gauthier Frankreich Jean Bobet
1956 Belgien Fred De Bruyne Italien Fiorenzo Magni Belgien Jef Planckaert
1957 Spanien Miguel Poblet Belgien Fred De Bruyne Vereinigtes Königreich Brian Robinson
1958 Belgien Rik Van Looy Spanien Miguel Poblet Frankreich André Darrigade
1959 Spanien Miguel Poblet Belgien Rik Van Steenbergen Belgien Leon Van Daele
1960 Frankreich René Privat Frankreich Jean Graczyk Belgien Yvo Molenaers
1961 Frankreich Raymond Poulidor Belgien Rik Van Looy Italien Rino Benedetti
1962 Belgien Emile Daems Belgien Yvo Molenaers Belgien Louis Proost
1963 Frankreich Joseph Groussard Bundesrepublik Deutschland Rolf Wolfshohl Belgien Willy Schroeders
1964 Vereinigtes Königreich Tom Simpson Frankreich Raymond Poulidor Belgien Willy Bocklant
1965 Niederlande Arie den Hartog Italien Vittorio Adorni Italien Franco Balmamion
1966 Belgien Eddy Merckx Italien Adriano Durante Belgien Herman Van Springel
1967 Belgien Eddy Merckx Italien Gianni Motta Italien Franco Bitossi
1968 Bundesrepublik Deutschland Rudi Altig Frankreich Charly Grosskost Italien Adriano Durante
1969 Belgien Eddy Merckx Belgien Roger De Vlaeminck Italien Marino Basso
1970 Italien Michele Dancelli Niederlande Gerben Karstens Belgien Eric Leman
1971 Belgien Eddy Merckx Italien Felice Gimondi Schweden Gösta Pettersson
1972 Belgien Eddy Merckx Italien Gianni Motta Italien Marino Basso
1973 Belgien Roger De Vlaeminck Italien Wilmo Francioni Italien Felice Gimondi
1974 Italien Felice Gimondi Belgien Eric Leman Belgien Roger De Vlaeminck
1975 Belgien Eddy Merckx Italien Francesco Moser Frankreich Guy Sibille
1976[4] Belgien Eddy Merckx Italien Wladimiro Panizza Frankreich Michel Laurent
1977 Niederlande Jan Raas Belgien Roger De Vlaeminck Belgien Wilfried Wesemael
1978 Belgien Roger De Vlaeminck Italien Giuseppe Saronni Italien Alessio Antonini
1979 Belgien Roger De Vlaeminck Italien Giuseppe Saronni Norwegen Knut Knudsen
1980 Italien Pierino Gavazzi Italien Giuseppe Saronni Niederlande Jan Raas
1981 Belgien Alfons De Wolf Belgien Roger De Vlaeminck Frankreich Jacques Bossis
1982 Frankreich Marc Gomez Frankreich Alain Bondue Italien Moreno Argentin
1983 Italien Giuseppe Saronni Italien Guido Bontempi Niederlande Jan Raas
1984 Italien Francesco Moser Irland Seán Kelly Belgien Eric Vanderaerden
1985 Niederlande Hennie Kuiper Niederlande Teun van Vliet Italien Silvano Riccò
1986 Irland Seán Kelly Vereinigte Staaten Greg LeMond Italien Mario Beccia
1987 Schweiz Erich Mächler Belgien Eric Vanderaerden Italien Guido Bontempi
1988 Frankreich Laurent Fignon Italien Maurizio Fondriest Niederlande Steven Rooks
1989 Frankreich Laurent Fignon Niederlande Frans Maassen Italien Adriano Baffi
1990 Italien Gianni Bugno Deutschland Rolf Gölz Frankreich Gilles Delion
1991 Italien Claudio Chiappucci Dänemark Rolf Sørensen Belgien Eric Vanderaerden
1992 Irland Seán Kelly Italien Moreno Argentin Belgien Johan Museeuw
1993 Italien Maurizio Fondriest Italien Luca Gelfi Italien Maximilian Sciandri
1994 Italien Giorgio Furlan Italien Mario Cipollini Italien Adriano Baffi
1995 Frankreich Laurent Jalabert Italien Maurizio Fondriest Italien Stefano Zanini
1996 Italien Gabriele Colombo Ukraine Alexander Gontchenkov Italien Michele Coppolillo
1997 Deutschland Erik Zabel Italien Alberto Elli Italien Biagio Conte
1998 Deutschland Erik Zabel Frankreich Emmanuel Magnien Frankreich Frédéric Moncassin
1999 Belgien Andrej Tschmil Deutschland Erik Zabel Polen Zbigniew Spruch
2000 Deutschland Erik Zabel Italien Fabio Baldato Spanien Óscar Freire
2001 Deutschland Erik Zabel Italien Mario Cipollini Lettland Romāns Vainšteins
2002 Italien Mario Cipollini Vereinigte Staaten Fred Rodriguez Schweiz Markus Zberg
2003 Italien Paolo Bettini Italien Mirko Celestino Italien Luca Paolini
2004 Spanien Óscar Freire Deutschland Erik Zabel Australien Stuart O’Grady
2005 Italien Alessandro Petacchi Deutschland Danilo Hondo Norwegen Thor Hushovd
2006 Italien Filippo Pozzato Italien Alessandro Petacchi Italien Luca Paolini
2007 Spanien Óscar Freire Australien Allan Davis Belgien Tom Boonen
2008 Schweiz Fabian Cancellara Italien Filippo Pozzato Belgien Philippe Gilbert
2009 Vereinigtes Königreich Mark Cavendish Deutschland Heinrich Haussler Norwegen Thor Hushovd
2010 Spanien Óscar Freire Belgien Tom Boonen Italien Alessandro Petacchi
2011 Australien Matthew Goss Schweiz Fabian Cancellara Belgien Philippe Gilbert
2012 Australien Simon Gerrans Schweiz Fabian Cancellara Italien Vincenzo Nibali
2013 Deutschland Gerald Ciolek Slowakei Peter Sagan Schweiz Fabian Cancellara
2014 Norwegen Alexander Kristoff Schweiz Fabian Cancellara Vereinigtes Königreich Ben Swift

(Quelle:Wikipedia)